Georgian Engineering Team (GET) together with ATLAS management have organized workshop for Georgian Minister of Science and Education Ms. Tamar SANIKIDZE and accompany delegation. Georgian scientists participating in different projects at CERN presented their works and results. Collaborative partners from CERN give feedback to minister and delegation about Georgians contribution. Workshop was opened by words of welcome of ATLAS Technical Coordinator Dr Beniamino Di GIROLAMO and ATLAS 3D movie describing ATLAS detector construction work and functioning. ATLAS resource coordinator Dr Fido DITTUS represented ATLAS upgrade program. ATLAS Software & Computing deputy coordinator Dr Eric Christian Lancon has summarized results of collaboration partnership with GET and gave directions for future working packages. GET leader Dr Alexander SHARMAZANASHVILI has presented GET activity at CERN since 2005